« Postmarked Wednesday | Main | Small, Smaller, and Smallest »

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8357de06869e20134856e7691970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference CHA Reveal – Boo!:

Comments

love love love it! perfect for halloween

It is a great Halloween paper line, love the stamps

I love the spooky collection! Great line! Love Halloween!

Sooo cute!!!!

SOOOOOO cute! L-O-V-E the bits of pink and the Thickers borders!

This line is simply BOOTIFUL!!!

OMG I LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!

I think it's hard to find a good Halloween line, but this is it! Will be perfect for scrapping pics of my two little boys :) loving the thicker borders, the funky ruffled border in the stamp set and the felt details of course!

I love this Halloween line! And I love how you guys incorporated other colors besides the traditional black, orange, and white into the line. Everything is super cute and I can't wait to use those Thickers borders!

Love Tim Burton movies, and I looooooooove this line :)

I like the Thickers borders.

WOW!!! this line is awesome!!!

I love it ALL! You guys rocked Halloween! hugs from Conroe, TX!

LOVE this! What an GREAT collection!

Love the line. The thickers borders are my favorite I think (well, aside from the papers)

This is so fun! Halloween as only AC can do it!

Love it - love Halloween in general!

just Booootiful !! funky Thickers !!

A must-have for Halloween...so cute!

The thickers with the line through them is just too perfect for Halloween!

seriously cute! I love the papers - especially the fun spider webs.

This is awesome! LOVE the Thickers borders... I hope we see more of those!

I'm loving this one. The colors are great for halloween and love all the different halloween characters. Can't wait to see the dear lizzy xmas line.

The stamp is my fav!

I love the spider web paper, and those Thickers are the best!

Fun colors & designs. Those Thickers borders are awesome! And Dear Lizzy Christmas...be still my heart, can't wait until tomorrow!

Love it - the Flair caught my eye.

Love it! Especially the Thickers and Flair! And did you say Dear Lizzy CHRISTMAS?!?! :D

Love it - especially the stamps and Flair!

Love, love halloween! One of my new favorite lines from AC!

Oooh, this is adorable too. :)

oooh i love the new font and thicker borders!! cool stuff!!!

a Tim Burton inspired line? LOVE it :) cute & adorable, just how we like our halloween over here!

Love the new thickers!

Fab new line!

Really cute line!

Cute, cute stuff, loving those thickers borders!

Oh my goodness! This is so fantastic! I am a huge Tim Burton fan, and I get that "feel" from it for sure! Love it! The Thickers are amazing!!

Super cute - love the color combo and of course the new Thickers - Yum.

Super cute! I love those thickers!

Sooo spooky! And cute too. :0 Love how you've added just a touch of pink in with the traditional Halloween colors.

American Crafts always creates my fave fave Halloween lines! Yeah! Love this!

I am not usually a fan of Halloween lines, but I LOVE this! Super cute designs and those Thickers are FAB!

I am so BOO-Happy about the papers and the Stamp set!

I love that you incorperated that bright blue into the designs. So much better than the usual green that appears so much for Halloween items!

oooo, can't wait for the Dear Lizzy Christmas reveal!

I love this collection and the layouts are awesome.

Cute! I love the borders and colorful spiderweb paper! Can't wait to see the Christmas line!!!

fun thickers!
sandra

So fun! I love the colours!!

EEK! This line sent chills up my spine :)

This makes me long for fall! (football!!!!) And a Dear Lizzy Christmas line?? SWOON!!!

Love it! The spider web paper is so awesome!

Love the thickers borders! So cute!!

I love it! So adorable! The Thickers are super cool!

This is Bootiful! It is one of the best halloween lines I've seen!

My new favorite Thickers!!!!!!

I LOVE the bright colors of this line! Fantastic!

Love the bright colors in this Halloween collection..they jump off the page.

Crazy about this line!!

Love love love the new thickers!!!

This would be perfect for Halloween Party invites!!

Halloween is my fave! Your line is awesome hope to see all of it in the scrap shop.

I just found my Halloween line for this year!!! You guys rock!!

This is totally what I'll be using for all my Halloween projects this year!!

I want it all!!! Everything is so adorable.

Oh how adorable! I've seen many Halloween lines being revealed among the different companies, but this one is especially cute! I LOVE the details, as always!

So CUTE!! I love the colors, not just the same old Halloween colors! LOVE it!

I love that it still embraces the traditional colors of Halloween...with a POP of color. Definitely AWESOME adding in the BRIGHT pink and blue. Great work American Crafts!!

Very cute!! Would love to use it this Hallowe'en!! Each sneak gets better and better ... can't wait for the Christmas Dear Lizzy line!

I love halloween products and this one is so cute!! I love the thickers and the felt embellies. I can't wait to use them on my halloweenie cards to my nieces and nephews!

this is so sweet, love it

Nice stamps! I love the ghost. Perfectly shaped. Good to look at this cute little stamps.

Love the unexpected extra colours in this line and the Thicker Borders are too cool!

Oh my gosh this is super cute. love how bright the colors are for a halloween line! AC never fails me :)

OOOOH! I usually am not a fan of halloween stuff (i know, i'm probably THE only one), but this line rocks! And Lindsey did an amazing job on the projects!

the paper with colorful spiderwebs on it is so clever and cute.tfs

they are so cool, I like the bones thickers, and the borders... will look great even here where we dont celebrate Halloween

Love those border stickers! This paper will make some great Halloween layouts!

I don´t scrap halloween but I can see a use for this line in any layout.. =)

Hi the love the spooky collection is my fav.
Thanks

Love the stamps!
xoxo,
Jenny-Lynn

cute! i LOVE the new Thickers borders ♥

Cute & vibrant, not too scary:)

Halloween is one of my very favorite holidays--love dressing up the kiddo for trick or treating--and love all the great products!

These are great... with all the sneak peeks it feels like Christmas! I love the Thickers borders and the wonderful goody bad idea from Lindsey. Thanks for the ideas!

I can't wait for those thickers! They look awesome, and not limiting to just halloween!

This is such a great Halloween collection - and the spider web paper is fabulous!

Well done! I especially love the stamps and the multicolored spiderweb paper!

WOW!! I admit that I usually don't really like themed Halloween lines, but I honestly LOVE this! I think the stamps are adorable, the paper is really fun and I LOVE the Thickers! Great job!

drool and buy.
drool and buy..
drool and buy...

OMG I LOVE IT! Oh, that's definitely a must-have. How freaking cute!

LOVE the burst of colors in this line. so many costumes are so colorful & this line is PERFECT to coordinate with Halloween costumes, not just traditional black, orange, green & purple, love.

Pretty cute! I really like the Thickers borders!

oh man love those borders and those letter for boo and absolutely fantastic.

this is way too cute! LOVE LOVE LOVE.

can't wait to see it in person at cha.

I love it!! The colors are bright and fabulous!!

This is really cute! I love the Flair!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Email Us

  • [email protected]