« Guest Designer of the Week: Kinsey Wilson | Main | Mementos Cards by Céline »

Wednesday, January 19, 2011


I love the cheery colors and the new thickers are divine!!

Those thickers are to die for!

What a fun collection! I love the hanging lanterns and birds on a wire papers!! SO cute!!

This line is adorable, love the clouds and birds on the line and I'm really loving the tone on tone patterning

I LOVE THIS!!! The lanterns, the quail, the ADORABLENESS!! And the upper AND lowercase Thickers?? SWOON!

what a so cute collection! i love the hanging lanterns paper!


love the fabric brads!

eek! Wow! Gorgeous! love the lanterns and clouds and the colours- soo pretty

Great colors in this line!

Lots of cute things in this line. Very cheerful colors and designs

Oooh I love the lanterns! And the new thicker shapes are adorable!


soooo pretty!

love it all!

Oh I am loving the colors the images (especially those clouds) those buttons.Just made my cloudy day a little brighter!

AY ay ay! That little pheasant is to die for!

I love the lanterns and the lowercase thickers! Such pretty colours too!

Wow really really love the colors! Yellow is an amazing color for cheery cards!! Can't wait to get this set!

These are such fun colors, nice and bright... just the way I love them!!!! Very cute, and I love the new thickers!!!

LOVE it! Especially the elements and stamp set!

I love it!!

Theese colors are soooo bright and happy! Love it! <3

Love this collection! The lanterns are great! Thanks for the chance!

Love this!! Those stamps are awesome!!!

love at first site!

This is bright, fun, beautiful, and classy! LOVE it!

Wonderful colorful collection, cute stamps too !

Beautiful paper! Make me wish for spring...

Oh my, that clouds/pink grid paper has my name all over it! I adore it!

Birds and umbrellas and clouds!! Love it!!!

I love the paper lanterns. I totally want to get my hands on this collection.

absolutely LOVIN' the colors!!!

OOOO I am SOOO glad to see patterns on both sides of the paper!! Such pretty colors! Love it!!!

Super cute! :) Love the papers!

I love love love the lanterns! Great work

I love this collection !! I love the lanterns !

So cute! I love the paper lanterns!

OH my .. I hate to sound like a broken record but I LOVE THOSE LANTERNS

What a pretty line! I love the fun, bright colors!

LOVE LOVE LOVE the hand drawn look! This is just FABULOUS! I totally LOVE this!

Very cute! I really like the font on the thickers

Love all the new Yummys!!

Surprisingly, the fabric brads are my favorite of this line, along with that lantern paper which is adorable!

I love these colors and patterns! Just perfect amount of brightness and fun!

Loving the thickers for this line, and all the bright colors!!

SUPER cute!!! Love it!!!

I am loving the fun and fabulous colours on here!!

Love the lanterns!!Especially the stamps!

I love those birds, and that cloud paper is to die for! That one needs at least two in each set, so you can use the cloud side and the pink side. Super cute!

Beautiful! Esp. the bits and details...

This is an awesome collection! Thanks for the chance to win!

omg! i love the bright colors, beautiful!

What a great line....

So cute!!! Love the cloud piece of paper! The japanese twist with the lanterns is adorable as well. :)

Love it!

This is so beautiful! Love the mixture of neutral with brights! Love it!

these are fantastic i want them all now! esp loving the new thickers and the cloud paper *beautiful*

pretty pretty pretty!!!

bright, but soft. love the pretty clouds!

love these! the paper lanterns are so cute!

Fun line!! Love the stamps and i'm a Thicker junkie so i love any and all new Thickers :)

I love the birds & lanterns, a great line with lots of uses!

Ooooh so sweet! Love the fabric brads too!

oh gosh, I love this range, especially all the birds and lanterns!

The lanterns and doilies papers are precious! Gotta give some love to the stamps too - I can see myself using this set again and again!

I love this line. I'm inspired by the wreath...great job.

love the brightness of this line...very cheery!!! love it!!

thickers and clouds, oh my!

I love the color combo of this line, and the thickers are adorable!

Fun, fun patterns -- love the quail and those stamps are really great!

This just made my day brighter : ) Wonderful collection!

LOVE the bright colors!!!!

Love this collection, so adorable!

This is very cute! I really like the birds and clouds, and the stamps are adorable.

So awesome!

What a fun, cute line. The quails are adorable.

I love the wonderful colours of this whole collection. A must have in my books!

Gorgeous - love the cute little lanterns, the puffy clouds & the brightly colored birdies! And the mix of upper & lower case in the Thickers is exciting - great for cards.

Soooooooooo pretty!!! Love the colors, borders & lanterns :)

This line is so cute and fun! I love the lanterns and birds. :)

Oh my gosh, I'm in love with this line! The bird paper, the doily paper, the Thickers... it's all amazing! I'm so excited to create with this!

SUPER cute line that is perfect for spring!

Ooo this is super cute! I love the patterned papers & all the embellies. Those lanterns are awesome!

Wonderful collection. I too love the stamps.

Thickers borders - woohoo!!!!
This line is fantastic - so fun and a little hint of vintage!! Absolutely perfect :D

This is just an adorable line! I'd love to win.

love this new line! I really love the birdies and the brads are spectacular!

Loving the gorgeous colours and adorable images!!! The birds and lanterns are super cute :)

Love it! I love the thickers! Can't wait for tomorrow!

I think "Hello Sunshine" is the perfect name!!

I'm loving those lanterns and I can't wait for the new releases!!!

My mouth dropped! I go crazy over lanterns and birds! Another must have collection!

So fun! I feel warmer already!

I think this is just what I needed! Beautiful colors to brighten up my day or Anyone's day! I really like those hanging lanterns!!

What a cute collection. I love the lanterns, the birds...well, heck, I like it all.

and a partridge in a pear treeeee! love the brown, yellow, pink combo!

I love that the thickers have upper & lowercase included.. :)

Love the clouds and lanterns! FUN collection!!

love the clouds!

The comments to this entry are closed.